Medical Team

OUR MEDICAL TEAM

S.No Name Designation  N.M.C No. OPD Time Working Day Photo

Family Medicine ( फैमिली मेडिसिन )

1 Dr. Dharma Dutta Subedi

(MBBS, MDGP)

Director 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Sunday- Friday director
2 Dr. Rasmi Thapa

(MBBS, MDGP, Fellowship in Emergency)

Associate Professor  9:00 am – 3:00 pm Sunday- Friday

General Medicine ( सामान्य चिकित्सा )

1 Dr. Sunil Kumar Chaudhary

(MBBS, MD, Fellowship in Endocrinology)

Associate Professor 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Sunday- Friday
2  Dr. Milan Shakya

( MBBS, MD )

Registrar 9:00 am – 3:00 pm  Sunday- Friday
3  Dr. Khem Raj Bhusal

( MBBS, MD )

Registrar  9:00 am – 3:00 pm  Sunday- Friday
4  Dr. Deepa Shah

(MBBS, MD)

 Registrar  9:00 am – 1:00 pm   Sunday- Friday
5  Dr. Dipak Paudel

( MBBS, MD )

Registrar   9:00 am – 3:00 pm  Sunday- Friday

 General Surgery ( सामान्य चिकित्सा )

 1 Prof.Dr. Guna Kumar Shrestha

(MD, FICS – Urology)

 Academic Director/ HOD/ Professor   9:00 am – 3:00 pm  Sunday- Friday
 2 Dr. Muza Shrestha

( MD, MS )

 Associate Professor  9:00 am – 3:00 pm  Sunday- Friday
3 Dr. Suman Bikram Adhikari

( MD, MS )

Registrar 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Sunday- Friday
4 Dr. Sulav Rajbhandari

( MD, MS )

Registrar 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Sunday- Friday

OBS /GYNAE ( प्रशुती तथा स्त्री रोग विभाग )

1 Dr. Meenu Suwal

( MBBS, MD )

Associate Professor  9:00 am – 3:00  pm Sunday- Friday
2 Dr. Neetu Singh Shrestha

( MBBS, MD )

Consultant 9:00 am – 3:00  pm Sunday- Friday
3 Dr. Manor Din Saiyed

( MBBS, MD)

Registrar 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Sunday – Friday
4 Dr. Sashmi Manandhar

( MBBS, MD)

Registrar 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Sunday – Friday

Orthopedic ( हाडजोर्नी विभाग )

1 Prof. Dr. Buland Thapa

( MBBS, MD )

HOD
2 Dr. Nirajan Subedi

( MBBS, MS )

Registrar 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Sunday – Friday
3 Dr. Pemba Lama

( MBBS, MS )

Registrar 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Sunday – Friday
4 Dr. Daman Jha

( MBBS, MS)

Registrar 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Sunday – Friday
5 Dr. Pushkar Pudasaini

( MBBS, MS)

Registrar 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Sunday – Friday

Pediatric ( बालरोग विभाग )

1 Dr. Sujan Sayami

( MBBS, MD )

Consultant 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Sunday – Friday
2 Dr. Prava Mainali

( MBBS, MD )

Consultant 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Sunday – Friday
3 Dr. Lily Rajbhandari

( MBBS, MD )

Consultant 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Sunday – Friday

ENT ( नाक, काँन, घाँटी )

1 Dr. Nagendra Prasad Shah

( MBBS, DLO, FICS )

HOD / Senior Consultant 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Sunday – Friday
2 Dr. Nita Shakya Malla

( MBBS, MS )

Registrar 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Sunday – Friday
3 Dr. Bibit Adhikari

( MBBS, MS )

Registrar 9:00 am -1 :00 pm Sunday – Friday

Dermatology ( छालारोग विभाग )

1 Dr. Rabindra Sharma

( MBBS, MD )

Rgistrar 9:00 am -1:00 pm Sunday – Friday

Psychiatry ( नशा तथा मानसिक रोग बिभाग )

1 Dr. Pradip Pandey

( MBBS, MD )

Registrar 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Sunday – Friday

Radiology ( रेडियोलोजी )

1 Dr. Yogendra Bista

( MBBS, MD )

Registrar 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Sunday – Friday
2 Dr. Rukesh Man Shakya Registrar 9:00 am – 3:00  pm Sunday – Friday

Ophthalmology ( आँखा रोग बिभाग)

1 Dr. Nisha Shrestha Registrar 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Sunday – Friday

Dental (दन्त रोग बिभाग )

1 Dr. Ajay Kumar Shah

(BDS, MDS- Orthodontics )

On call
2 Dr. Shruti Lal Das

( BDS )

Registrar 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Sunday -Friday

Anesthesiology

1 Dr. Shyamendra Bahadur Singh

( MBBS, MD )

Associate Professor / Clinical Co-ordinator 9:00 am- 3:00 pm Sunday – Friday
2 Dr. Prasanta Paudel

( MBBS, MD )

Registrar 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Sunday – Friday
3 Dr. Sami Manandhar

(MBBS, MD)

Registrar 9:00 am -3:00 pm Sunday – Friday
4 Dr. Bikendra Raj Shrestha

( MBBS, MD)

Registrar 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Sunday – Friday

Nephrology

1 Dr. Archan Shumsher Rana

(MBBS, MD, Fellowship in Nephrology )

Registrar 9:00 am -3:00 pm Sunday -Friday

Clinical Laboratory Service

1 Prof. Dr. Bashista Rijal

(MBBS, MD, PhD )

HOD 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Sunday -Friday
2 Dr. Deliya Paudel

( MBBS, MD)

Registrar 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Sunday -Friday